BaSys.co BaSys.co BaSys.co

Pro Audio

Portable Audio

Home Audio

Car Audio
Themes Close X

Neutrik NO4FDW-R

Neutrik NO4FDW-R
Neutrik NO4FDW-R Neutrik NO4FDW-R
Neutrik
SKU: NO4FDW-R

opticalCON QUAD chassis connector

View Product Details

Not available/Sold out

Incl. Tax: €66.10 Excl. Tax: €55.08
Shipping: €25.00
(Free shipping within the EU above 299 EUR)

Be the first to review this product

The chassis connector acts as a "feed-through" allowing simplified installations by connecting four conventional LCs on the rear. It is built in the standard D size shell and features an automatic sealing cover for maximum dust and dirt protection and a Push-Pull locking mechanism for safe connection. Colored sealings are included to identify the fiber mode.

Additional Information / Neutrik NO4FDW-R

Brand Neutrik
Connector type opticalCON, fibre optic connector
Connector series LC
Cable/Chassis chassis connector
Male/female female
Advanced Features fiber connectors, protection class IP65, TR -40°C - +75°C
  •  Rugged 4-channel Point-to-Point multichannel routing solution
  •  Laser protected metal shutter seals dust proof with two-component rubber gasket
  •  Water resistant according to IP65 (mated), rubber sealing gasket
  •  Accommodates standard LC connectors on the rear for cost effective and simple installations
  •  Color coding to identify fiber mode:
    • Multi mode – black
    • Single mode PC – blue
    • Single mode APC – green
Write Your Own Review
1 star 2 stars 3 stars 4 stars 5 stars

Compare Products